top of page

Privacy Policy 

DISCLAIMER FOR CANADIAN USERS:

As defined under Canadian law, Personal Information means information about an identifiable individual (“Personal Information”). The disclosures mentioned herein are meant to transparently convey the methods of collecting, managing, storing, using, protecting, and sharing Personal Information by users (“Privacy Policy”). Users grant their consent to this Privacy Policy through it being readily available for viewing in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”).

 

DISCLAIMER FOR EUROPEAN USERS:

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access - You have the right to request our company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that our company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request our company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

 

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that our company erase your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that our company restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to our company’s processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that our company transfer the data we have collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: naominichollswork@gmail.com

Call us at: 7672252090

Or write to us: Mero, Roseau, Dominica

DISCLAIMER FOR CALIFORNIA USERS:

Your privacy and rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) are important to us. We offer this document as a resource to view how we collect, manage, store, and use your Personal Information in the day-to-day running of our website. This Privacy Policy, intended for California residents, can be applied to all website users to disclose how we collect, manage, store, and use your Personal Information as defined under CIV 1798.140(v) of the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

CONTACT:

This Privacy Policy is between you and the following:

 

Individual Name: Naomi Nicholls

Address: Mero, Roseau, Dominica

Phone: 7672252090

E-Mail: naominichollswork@gmail.com 

 

Website:

Website URL: www.doharandesigns.com

Website Name: Dohara N Designs 

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED.

In the past 12 months, we have or had the intention of collecting the following:

Identifiers. A real name or alias, postal address, signature, home phone number or mobile phone number, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number or other financial information, physical characteristics or description, e-mail address; account name, Social Security Number (SSN), driver's license number or state identification card number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

 

Commercial Information. Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.

 

Inferences Drawn From Other Personal Information. Profile reflecting a person’s preference, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

 

Internet or Other Similar Network Activity. Browsing history, search history, and information on a consumer's interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.

Geolocation Data. Physical location or movements. For example, city, state, country, and ZIP code associated with your IP address or derived through Wi-Fi triangulation; and, with permission in on your mobile device settings, and precise geolocation information from GPS-based functionality on your mobile devices. 

 

Hereinafter known as “Personal Information.”

 

SOURCES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

Using the website. We collect certain information from your activity on our website, starting when you first arrive and accessing it on an electronic device. We may collect your IP address, device ID, advertising identifiers, browser type, operating system, internet service provider, pages visited (including clicks and duration), and other related log information. For mobile phones, we may collect your device’s GPS signal or other information about nearby Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.

Creating a User Profile or Account. We may collect information directly from you or an agent authorized to act on your behalf. For example, if you, or someone acting on your behalf, provides your name and e-mail to create a profile or an account. We also collect information indirectly from you or your authorized agent. This can be done through information we collect from you while providing content, products, or services.

 

COOKIES POLICY:

Currently, our website uses cookies to provide you with the best experience possible. We, in addition to our service providers, affiliates, agents, advertisers, or other parties in connection with the website, may deploy cookies, web beacons, local shared objects, and other tracking technologies for various purposes. Such shall be for business use, marketing purposes, fraud prevention, and to assist in the day-to-day operations of the website.

 

a.) “Cookies” Defined. Cookies act as data that is communicated between a user’s web browser and a website or application. They are stored on your device to help track their areas of interest, provide the best experience possible, and customize the content, products, services, offerings, and advertisements served on the website. Most web browsers adjust to your browser’s settings to decline or delete cookies, but doing so may degrade the experience with our online services.

 

b.) 1-Pixel Images. Clear GIFs, pixel tags, or web beacons, which are generally 1-pixel, are transparent images located on a webpage or in an e-mail or other trackable source and may be used on our website in addition to any other communication offered by us. They are often used in connection with advertisements served to you that are interacted with, whether on our website or another online service and shared with us. This type of tracking is specifically meant to recognize users, assess traffic patterns, and measure site or campaign engagement.

c.) Flash Cookies. Local Shared Objects, sometimes known as “flash cookies,” may be stored on your device using a media player or other software. Flash cookies are similar to cookies in terms of their operation but may be managed in your browser in the same manner.

d.) First (1st) Party & Third (3rd) Cookies. First (1st) party cookies are stored by a domain (website) you are visiting directly. They allow us to collect analytics data, remember preferred settings (e.g., language, currency, etc.), and perform related functions. Third (3rd) party cookies are created by domains other than those you are visiting directly, hence its name “third (3rd) party.” They may be used for cross-tracking, retargeting, and ad-serving.

 

e.) Essential Cookies. Such cookies are technically necessary to provide website functionality. They act as a basic form of memory, used to store the preferences selected by a user on a given website or application. They are essential to browsing functionality and cannot be disabled by users. As an example, an essential cookie may be used to recognize a past user from having to log in each time they visit a new page in the same session.

 

f.) Performance and Function Cookies. Such cookies are used to enhance the performance and functionality of a website but are not essential to its use. However, without these cookies, certain functions (like videos) may become unavailable.

 

g.) Advertising Cookies. Such cookies are used to customize a user's ad experience on a website. When using data collected from cookies, it can prevent the same ad from appearing multiple times in the same session or that does not offer a pleasant experience. Advertising cookies may be used to serve a user with related services, products, or offerings that they may have shown a level of related interest in their past user history.

 

If you would like to know more about cookies and how they are used, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org

 

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result. 

 

ADVERTISEMENTS:

Our website has advertisements. You may see advertisements by use of our website. These advertisements may be for either 1) our own products, services, offerings, and content 2) via 3rd party advertising networks (such as AdSense) or 3) Affiliate programs such as the Amazon.com Associates Central or related services. The advertisements presented to you may use your personal information and may contact you through other channels outside of the website, such as telephone, e-mail, and mailings. We do not disclose your personal information to 3rd party advertisers except as permitted by applicable laws and regulations, and we require that such 3rd party advertisers follow such applicable laws and regulations when they collect information from you to transfer such information to us. 

 

HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We may use or disclose your Personal Information for the following purpose:

-Offerings. To provide products, services, and offerings that serve the best-matched advertisements.

-Alerts. To provide e-mail alerts and other communications regarding our products, services, and offerings that may be of interest or that you registered to receive.

-Obligations. To carry out any obligations for paid products, services, offerings, or any obligations under our terms and conditions or terms of use.

-Feedback. To get feedback on website improvements and generally provide an overall better experience.

-Testing. For testing, research, and analysis, of user behavior on the website.

-Protection. To protect against fraud, safeguard data, and the general security of the website.

-Security. To detect security incidents, verify human users, and avoid being subject to malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity.

-Law Enforcement. To respond to law enforcement requests as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.

-Intended Purpose. As described for the intended purpose when collecting your personal information.

-Assessment. To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restricting, reorganizing, dissolution, or outright sale, either wholly or partially, of our assets in which your Personal Information becomes a part of such sale.

Our usage of your Personal Information may change over time, and when such changes occur, we will update this Privacy Policy accordingly.

SELLING PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Our policy is that we DO NOT sell your personal information. If this should change, you will be notified and this Privacy Policy will be updated.

SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We disclose your Personal Information to 3rd parties for business purposes. The general categories of 3rd parties that we share with are as follows:

 -Our 3rd party service providers that, without their services, our website would not be able to function in its current manner;

-Affiliated websites and businesses in an effort to bring you and our users improved services, products, and offerings;

-Other companies, affiliate partners, and 3rd parties that help us advertise products, services, and offerings to you, other users, and potential new customers;

-Third (3rd) parties to whom you, or an authorized agent on your behalf, authorized us to disclose your Personal Information;

-Third (3rd) parties or affiliates in connection with a corporate transaction, such as a sale, consolidation, or merger of our financial institution or affiliated business; and

-Other third (3rd) parties to comply with legal requirements or to disclose Personal Information to government authorities per the rule of law.

 

In the last 12 months, it is recognized that we have disclosed the aforementioned categories of Personal Information for business purposes.

 

RIGHT AND CHOICES:

This Section describes your rights and choices regarding how we collect, share, use, and protect your Personal Information, how to exercise those rights, and limits and exceptions to your rights and choices.

a.) Exceptions. The rights and choices in this Section do not apply to you if the information being collected is:

-Aggregate consumer information;

-Deidentified Personal Information; and

-Publicly available information.

 

b.) Access to Information. If the above exceptions do not apply, and you have not made this request more than twice in a 12-month period, you have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your Personal Information over the past 12 months from the date we receive your request. Once we receive and confirm your request on your behalf, we will disclose it to you or your representative:

  

-The categories of Personal Information we collect;

-The categories of sources for the Personal Information we collect;

-Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling such Personal Information;

-The categories of third parties to whom we sold or disclosed the category of Personal Information for a business or commercial purpose;

-The business or commercial purpose for which we sold or disclosed the category of Personal Information; and

-The specific pieces of Personal Information we collected about you in a form that you can take with you (also called a “Data Portability Request”).

 

c.) Deletion (Erasure) Request Rights. You have the right to request that we delete any of your Personal Information that we collect from you and retain, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and verify your request, we will delete and direct our service providers to delete your Personal Information from our records unless an exception applies. We may deny your deletion request if retaining the Personal Information is necessary for us or our service providers to:

 

-Complete the transaction for which we collected the Personal Information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you;

-Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those for such activity;

-Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;

-Exercise free speech, or exercise another right provided by law;

-Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws when the businesses' deletion of the Personal Information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research if you previously provided informed consent.

-Enable solely internal and lawful uses of such Personal Information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

 

d.) Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights. To exercise the access, data portability, deletion rights, or any other rights mentioned herein, a consumer or a consumer's authorized agent may submit a verifiable request to us by using the contact details mentioned herein.

 

e.) Requests. You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability in relation to this Section. We cannot respond to your request or provide you with Personal Information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the Personal Information is related to you.

  

Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use Personal Information provided via a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor's identity or authority to make the request.

 

f.) Authorized Agent. An authorized agent is any person or legal entity registered with the Secretary of State or similar office that you have authorized to act on your behalf. If a request is made by an authorized agent acting on your behalf, we may require the following:

 

-Submission of evidence by you with your permission for the authorized agent to submit a verifiable request on your behalf;

-For you to directly acknowledge, via electronic communication, that the authorized agent is allowed to act on your behalf;

-Require the authorized agent to verify their identity; or

-For a power of attorney document to be submitted that is signed in accordance with state law.

We reserve the right to deny a request from an agent that does not submit proof that they have been authorized by you to act on your behalf and cannot verify their own identity to us.

 

g.) Response Timing and Format. As required under privacy laws, we agree to respond to any verifiable consumer request within 45 days of its receipt. If we require more time, with a maximum of 90 days, we will inform you, in writing, of the reason. Such notification will be by e-mail unless there is another preferred communication method provided.

 

If applicable, the response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your Personal Information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the Personal Information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

 

No fee will be charged to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request.

 

h.) Right of Non-Discrimination. We do not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights in this Privacy Policy and under applicable laws. Unless permitted by law, we will not:

 

-Deny you goods or services;

-Charge you different prices or rates for goods, services, and offerings, including through granting discounts or other benefits, imposing penalties; or

-Provide you with a different level of quality of goods or services.

 

CHANGES AND AMENDMENTS:

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this Privacy Policy, we agree to notify you by e-mail or other preferred communication methods.

 

LINKING TO 3RD PARTIES:

We may provide links to 3rd party sources such as websites, applications, content, or software (“3rd Parties”). When you use a link online to visit 3rd Parties, you will be subject to their privacy policy and the jurisdiction of governing law. It is recommended to familiarize yourself with its terms and disclosures regarding your Personal Information. We are not responsible for the handling of your Personal Information when using, accessing, or visiting 3rd Parties.

 

SECURITY & PROTECTION:

We use reasonable physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal standards to protect and limit access to Personal Information. This includes device safeguards used in accordance with industry standards.

It is understood by you that the Personal Information you submit to us electronically may not be secure when it is transmitted to us. Specifically, we recommend that you do not use unsecured or public channels to communicate sensitive or confidential information.

 

CONTACT:

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, the ways in which we collect and use your Personal Information, your choices, or your rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us by using the details mentioned in this Privacy Policy.

Shipping Policy

SHIPPING AND DELIVERY OPTIONS

 

Regional Shipping:

Standard (5-12 Business Days): $10

Express (3 Business Days): $30

International Shipping:

International Standard (2-4 weeks): $35

International Express (1-2 weeks): $50

Local Delivery:

Local Delivery (3-5 Days): $5

Quick Local Delivery (1-2 Days): $10

Free Local Pickup

In Mero & the City, Roseau

 

PROCESSING TIME

Small orders (2kg & under) are processed within 4 business days and larger orders (2kg and up)  5-7 business days excluding weekends and public holidays. Once the item has been handed to the delivery carrier, a tracking number will be sent to the customer.

 

CANCELLATIONS

After an order is submitted, processing begins and the order cannot be canceled. If there are questions about canceling an order, please contact us.

 

RETURNS

Returns will be accepted within 14 day(s) from the original purchase date. Items must be returned unused and in original condition. Some items, such as items on sale, may be ineligible for returns.

 

DELAYED ORDERS

In the case of delayed processing, customers will have the option to cancel their order for a full refund. Shipping provider delays do not fall under the seller’s liability. For delayed orders, please first contact the shipping carrier for the item’s status.

 

DAMAGED ORDERS

Dohara N Designs is not liable for lost or damaged products after the order has been placed in the hands of the shipping carrier. If your product has arrived damaged, reach out to us so that we may assist you in filing a claim with the shipping provider.

 

SHIPPING RESTRICTIONS

Orders cannot be shipped to P.O. boxes. 

The TSA (Transportation Security Administration) has restrictions on what items can be shipped through air transportation in the US. As such, any unauthorized items for air shipment may require a different shipping method.

 

Return Policy

RETURNS & EXCHANGES:

For items purchased online, returns and exchanges are accepted within 30 days of the delivery date. To initiate a return or exchange, please contact us at naominichollswork@gmail.com to obtain a return authorization. Be sure to include the item's order number and your reason for the return or exchange. Returns or exchanges that are shipped without authorization may not be accepted. Please allow up to 10 business days for your refund to be processed once we receive your return or exchange.

 

RETURN SHIPPING:

Shipping instructions will be included with your return authorization.

 

ELIGIBLE ITEMS:

The following items: Clearance items, Final Sale items, Perishable items, Special-Order items, Custom Products, and Gift Cards are not eligible for return/exchange. We reserve the right to refuse any return/exchange, at management's discretion, if the item being returned/exchanged does not meet the criteria set forth within this policy.

 

CONDITION OF ITEMS:

Except for items that were damaged when purchased, items may be "open box" but must be unused, undamaged, and complete with all original packaging.

 

FORM OF PAYMENT:

Refunds, if issued, will be issued in the original form of payment minus shipping and handling fees unless otherwise stated. If the original form of payment is unavailable, store credit may be issued at our discretion.

 

 

Terms and Conditions

Welcome to Dohara N Designs!

These terms and conditions outline the rules and regulations for the use of Dohara N Designs's Website, located at doharandesigns.com.

By accessing this website we assume you accept these terms and conditions. Do not continue to use Dohara N Designs if you do not agree to take all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and all Agreements: "Client", "You" and "Your" refers to you, the person log on this website and compliant to the Company's terms and conditions. "The Company", "Ourselves", "We", "Our" and "Us", refers to our Company. "Party", "Parties", or "Us", refers to both the Client and ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Client's needs in respect of provision of the Company's stated services, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing law of dm. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalization and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

Cookies

We employ the use of cookies. By accessing Dohara N Designs, you agreed to use cookies in agreement with the Dohara N Designs's Privacy Policy.

Most interactive websites use cookies to let us retrieve the user's details for each visit. Cookies are used by our website to enable the functionality of certain areas to make it easier for people visiting our website. Some of our affiliate/advertising partners may also use cookies.

License

Unless otherwise stated, Dohara N Designs and/or its licensors own the intellectual property rights for all material on Dohara N Designs. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may access this from Dohara N Designs for your own personal use subjected to restrictions set in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

  • Republish material from Dohara N Designs

  • Sell, rent or sub-license material from Dohara N Designs

  • Reproduce, duplicate or copy material from Dohara N Designs

  • Redistribute content from Dohara N Designs

This Agreement shall begin on the date hereof. Our Terms and Conditions were created with the help of the Free Terms and Conditions Generator.

Parts of this website offer an opportunity for users to post and exchange opinions and information in certain areas of the website. Dohara N Designs does not filter, edit, publish or review Comments prior to their presence on the website. Comments do not reflect the views and opinions of Dohara N Designs,its agents and/or affiliates. Comments reflect the views and opinions of the person who post their views and opinions. To the extent permitted by applicable laws, Dohara N Designs shall not be liable for the Comments or for any liability, damages or expenses caused and/or suffered as a result of any use of and/or posting of and/or appearance of the Comments on this website.

Dohara N Designs reserves the right to monitor all Comments and to remove any Comments which can be considered inappropriate, offensive or causes breach of these Terms and Conditions.

You warrant and represent that:

  • You are entitled to post the Comments on our website and have all necessary licenses and consents to do so;

  • The Comments do not invade any intellectual property right, including without limitation copyright, patent or trademark of any third party;

  • The Comments do not contain any defamatory, libelous, offensive, indecent or otherwise unlawful material which is an invasion of privacy

  • The Comments will not be used to solicit or promote business or custom or present commercial activities or unlawful activity.

You hereby grant Dohara N Designs a non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, edit and authorize others to use, reproduce and edit any of your Comments in any and all forms, formats or media.*

Hyperlinking to our Content

The following organizations may link to our Website without prior written approval:

  • Government agencies;

  • Search engines;

  • News organizations;

  • Online directory distributors may link to our Website in the same manner as they hyperlink to the Websites of other listed businesses; and

  • System wide Accredited Businesses except soliciting non-profit organizations, charity shopping malls, and charity fundraising groups which may not hyperlink to our Web site.

These organizations may link to our home page, to publications or to other Website information so long as the link: (a) is not in any way deceptive; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products and/or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party's site.

We may consider and approve other link requests from the following types of organizations:

  • commonly-known consumer and/or business information sources;

  • dot.com community sites;

  • associations or other groups representing charities;

  • online directory distributors;

  • internet portals;

  • accounting, law and consulting firms; and

  • educational institutions and trade associations.

We will approve link requests from these organizations if we decide that: (a) the link would not make us look unfavorably to ourselves or to our accredited businesses; (b) the organization does not have any negative records with us; (c) the benefit to us from the visibility of the hyperlink compensates the absence of Dohara N Designs; and (d) the link is in the context of general resource information.

These organizations may link to our home page so long as the link: (a) is not in any way deceptive; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party's site.

If you are one of the organizations listed in paragraph 2 above and are interested in linking to our website, you must inform us by sending an e-mail to Dohara N Designs. Please include your name, your organization name, contact information as well as the URL of your site, a list of any URLs from which you intend to link to our Website, and a list of the URLs on our site to which you would like to link. Wait 2-3 weeks for a response.

Approved organizations may hyperlink to our Website as follows:

  • By use of our corporate name; or

  • By use of the uniform resource locator being linked to; or

  • By use of any other description of our Website being linked to that makes sense within the context and format of content on the linking party's site.

No use of Dohara N Designs's logo or other artwork will be allowed for linking absent a trademark license agreement.

iFrames

Without prior approval and written permission, you may not create frames around our Webpages that alter in any way the visual presentation or appearance of our Website.

Content Liability

We shall not be hold responsible for any content that appears on your Website. You agree to protect and defend us against all claims that is rising on your Website. No link(s) should appear on any Website that may be interpreted as libelous, obscene or criminal, or which infringes, otherwise violates, or advocates the infringement or other violation of, any third party rights.

Reservation of Rights

We reserve the right to request that you remove all links or any particular link to our Website. You approve to immediately remove all links to our Website upon request. We also reserve the right to amen these terms and conditions and it's linking policy at any time. By continuously linking to our Website, you agree to be bound to and follow these linking terms and conditions.

Removal of links from our website

If you find any link on our Website that is offensive for any reason, you are free to contact and inform us any moment. We will consider requests to remove links but we are not obligated to or so or to respond to you directly.

We do not ensure that the information on this website is correct, we do not warrant its completeness or accuracy; nor do we promise to ensure that the website remains available or that the material on the website is kept up to date.

Disclaimer

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions relating to our website and the use of this website. Nothing in this disclaimer will:

  • limit or exclude our or your liability for death or personal injury;

  • limit or exclude our or your liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation;

  • limit any of our or your liabilities in any way that is not permitted under applicable law; or

  • exclude any of our or your liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.

The limitations and prohibitions of liability set in this Section and elsewhere in this disclaimer: (a) are subject to the preceding paragraph; and (b) govern all liabilities arising under the disclaimer, including liabilities arising in contract, in tort and for breach of statutory duty.

As long as the website and the information and services on the website are provided free of charge, we will not be liable for any loss or damage of any nature.

Assessibility Statement

Measures to support accessibility

Dohara N Designs takes the following measures to ensure accessibility of Doharandeisgns:

  • Include accessibility as part of our mission statement.

  • Include accessibility throughout our internal policies.

  • Integrate accessibility into our procurement practices.

  • Appoint an accessibility officer and/or ombudsperson.

  • Provide continual accessibility training for our staff.

  • Assign clear accessibility goals and responsibilities.

  • Employ formal accessibility quality assurance methods

Conformance status

The Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) defines requirements for designers and developers to improve accessibility for people with disabilities. It defines three levels of conformance: Level A, Level AA, and Level AAA. Doharandeisgns is partially conformant with WCAG 2.1 level AA. Partially conformant means that some parts of the content do not fully conform to the accessibility standard.

Feedback

We welcome your feedback on the accessibility of Doharandeisgns. Please let us know if you encounter accessibility barriers on Doharandeisgns:

  • Phone: +1 767 225 2090

  • E-mail: naominichollswork@gmail.com

  • Visitor Address: Mero

  • Postal Address: 00109

  • FB, IG and Tik Tok: @doharandesigns

We try to respond to feedback within 1-2 Business days.

Technical specifications

Accessibility of Doharandeisgns relies on the following technologies to work with the particular combination of web browser and any assistive technologies or plugins installed on your computer:

  • HTML

These technologies are relied upon for conformance with the accessibility standards used.

Assessment approach

Dohara N Designs assessed the accessibility of Doharandeisgns by the following approaches:

  • Self-evaluation

07/17/2023

https://www.w3.org/WAI/planning/statements

bottom of page